Individual Results

This is the individual results viewer. You will be able to find the individuals that have participated in many years of the KCIBR.
You can filter by year, first and last name, team name, category, race leg and gender. If you get lost just press the reset button.

Team Results

Year Name Last Name Team Rider Gender Category Team Gender Leg Leg Time Leg Rank by Race Team Time Team Rank by Category Team Rank by Race Number of Team Rider Status
2019 Liz Eddy Two Tired Female 2 Person Womens 21 05:03:45 33 10:53:21 5 173 311
2019 Liz Eddy Two Tired Female 2 Person Womens 22 05:49:36 40 10:53:21 5 173 311 con-15
2018 Liz Eddy-Serroul Two Tired Female 4 Person Womens 41 03:01:17 56 :: 0 235 308
2018 Danielle Drummond Two Tired Female 4 Person Womens 42 03:04:30 37 :: 0 235 308
2018 Lisa Preto Two Tired Female 4 Person Womens 43 03:38:07 80 :: 0 235 308
2018 Fourth Rider Two Tired Female 4 Person Womens 44 :: 82 :: 0 235 308 dnf
2008 Robert Bowerman Two Tired And Cranking Male 2 Person Mens 21 03:24:11 15 07:37:32 25 27 247
2008 Brendan Zrum Two Tired And Cranking Male 2 Person Mens 22 04:13:21 12 07:37:32 25 27 247
2006 Robert Bowerman Two Tired and Cranking Male 4 Person Mens 41 01:52:59 15 08:35:26 18 37 237
2006 Robert Bowerman Two Tired and Cranking Male 4 Person Mens 42 02:14:25 31 08:35:26 18 37 237
2006 Grieg Bell Two Tired and Cranking Male 4 Person Mens 43 02:26:21 43 08:35:26 18 37 237
2006 Jesse Roger Reams Two Tired and Cranking Male 4 Person Mens 44 02:01:41 9 08:35:26 18 37 237
2006 Heather Best Two Tired Female 2 Person Womens 21 04:14:38 9 09:30:13 1 82 237
2006 Julie Ahern Two Tired Female 2 Person Womens 22 05:15:35 25 09:30:13 1 82 237
2006 Brandi Mitchell Two Tired Female 8 Person Mixed 81 01:09:00 83 11:46:46 43 199 237
2006 Naomi Harms Two Tired Female 8 Person Mixed 82 01:54:15 65 11:46:46 43 199 237
2006 Candace Marche Two Tired Female 8 Person Mixed 83 01:25:04 78 11:46:46 43 199 237
2006 Sandy Nyland Two Tired Female 8 Person Mixed 84 01:49:36 85 11:46:46 43 199 237
2006 John Miller Two Tired Male 8 Person Mixed 85 01:28:36 10 11:46:46 43 199 237
2006 John Miller Two Tired Male 8 Person Mixed 86 01:13:17 85 11:46:46 43 199 237
2006 Lance Douglas Basnett Two Tired Male 8 Person Mixed 87 01:26:04 69 11:46:46 43 199 237
2006 Heiko Nyland Two Tired Male 8 Person Mixed 88 01:20:54 62 11:46:46 43 199 237
2005 Robert Bowerman Two Tired And Cranking Male 2 Person Mens 21 03:50:29 20 08:35:09 15 79 234
2005 Geig Bell Two Tired And Cranking Male 2 Person Mens 22 04:44:40 27 08:35:09 15 79 234
1998 Lee Ash Two Tired Female 8 Person Mixed 81 01:01:20 90 09:09:36 6 53 166
1998 Richard Legner Two Tired Male 8 Person Mixed 82 01:26:51 25 09:09:36 6 53 166
1998 Tammy Reinhart Two Tired Female 8 Person Mixed 83 01:05:22 27 09:09:36 6 53 166
1998 Al Lucier Two Tired Male 8 Person Mixed 84 01:06:15 23 09:09:36 6 53 166
1998 Jan Downing Two Tired Female 8 Person Mixed 85 01:19:17 19 09:09:36 6 53 166
1998 Jan Downing Two Tired Female 8 Person Mixed 86 00:54:21 35 09:09:36 6 53 166
1998 Dan Thomson Two Tired Male 8 Person Mixed 87 01:02:37 2 09:09:36 6 53 166
1998 Dan Thomson Two Tired Male 8 Person Mixed 88 01:13:33 19 09:09:36 6 53 166