Individual Results

This is the individual results viewer. You will be able to find the individuals that have participated in many years of the KCIBR.
You can filter by year, first and last name, team name, category, race leg and gender. If you get lost just press the reset button.

Team Results

Year Name Last Name Team Rider Gender Category Team Gender Leg Leg Time Leg Rank by Race Team Time Team Rank by Category Team Rank by Race Number of Team Rider Status
1998 Bill Annis St. Michales & All Angels Male 8 Person Mixed 85 02:10:40 91 12:06:03 54 155 166
1998 Kathleen Menke St. Michales & All Angels Female 8 Person Mixed 86 01:15:02 98 12:06:03 54 155 166
1998 Nancy Nash St. Michales & All Angels Female 8 Person Mixed 87 01:25:37 69 12:06:03 54 155 166
1998 George Hales St. Michales & All Angels Male 8 Person Mixed 88 01:44:49 87 12:06:03 54 155 166
1998 Marian Geary Girls Just Wanna Have Fun Female 8 Person Womens 81 00:54:11 80 12:08:08 18 156 166
1998 Joyce Anderson Girls Just Wanna Have Fun Female 8 Person Womens 82 02:05:39 89 12:08:08 18 156 166
1998 Marilyn Aston Girls Just Wanna Have Fun Female 8 Person Womens 83 01:09:49 48 12:08:08 18 156 166
1998 Sylvia Anderson Girls Just Wanna Have Fun Female 8 Person Womens 84 01:27:42 88 12:08:08 18 156 166
1998 Anne Grainger Girls Just Wanna Have Fun Female 8 Person Womens 85 02:23:42 96 12:08:08 18 156 166
1998 Karen Walker Girls Just Wanna Have Fun Female 8 Person Womens 86 01:04:50 80 12:08:08 18 156 166
1998 Valerie Pike Girls Just Wanna Have Fun Female 8 Person Womens 87 01:31:37 82 12:08:08 18 156 166
1998 Debra Ryan Girls Just Wanna Have Fun Female 8 Person Womens 88 01:30:38 70 12:08:08 18 156 166
1998 Kyle Hale Team Speedo Male 8 Person Mixed 81 00:51:16 70 12:09:45 55 157 166
1998 Dennis Smith Team Speedo Male 8 Person Mixed 82 02:01:19 86 12:09:45 55 157 166
1998 James Booth Team Speedo Male 8 Person Mixed 83 01:39:17 98 12:09:45 55 157 166
1998 Trevor Mead-Robins Team Speedo Male 8 Person Mixed 84 01:21:37 77 12:09:45 55 157 166
1998 Jill Tzupa Team Speedo Female 8 Person Mixed 85 02:17:32 95 12:09:45 55 157 166
1998 Jocelyn Youck Team Speedo Female 8 Person Mixed 86 01:09:18 90 12:09:45 55 157 166
1998 Edith Belanger Team Speedo Female 8 Person Mixed 87 01:18:00 45 12:09:45 55 157 166
1998 Karin Simonson Team Speedo Female 8 Person Mixed 88 01:31:26 73 12:09:45 55 157 166
1998 Barbara Scheck ChainGang Female 8 Person Womens 81 00:57:58 86 12:18:40 19 158 166
1998 Barbara Adam ChainGang Female 8 Person Womens 82 01:54:05 83 12:18:40 19 158 166
1998 Roxanne Thibaudeau ChainGang Female 8 Person Womens 83 01:24:46 87 12:18:40 19 158 166
1998 Margaret Donnelly ChainGang Female 8 Person Womens 84 01:37:18 96 12:18:40 19 158 166
1998 Barbara Bowen ChainGang Female 8 Person Womens 85 02:02:54 88 12:18:40 19 158 166
1998 Ann MacKenzie ChainGang Female 8 Person Womens 86 01:07:37 88 12:18:40 19 158 166
1998 Penny Prysnuk ChainGang Female 8 Person Womens 87 01:40:20 92 12:18:40 19 158 166
1998 Margrit Sylvestre ChainGang Female 8 Person Womens 88 01:33:42 80 12:18:40 19 158 166
1998 Carl Barney Blackstone Decaf Male 8 Person Mixed 81 01:06:10 97 12:19:01 56 159 166
1998 Kim Beggs Blackstone Decaf Female 8 Person Mixed 82 02:56:32 97 12:19:01 56 159 166
1998 Catherine Alexander Blackstone Decaf Female 8 Person Mixed 83 01:30:35 95 12:19:01 56 159 166
1998 Ken Anderson Blackstone Decaf Male 8 Person Mixed 84 01:14:03 53 12:19:01 56 159 166
1998 Daniele Heon Blackstone Decaf Female 8 Person Mixed 85 01:44:04 68 12:19:01 56 159 166
1998 Carolyn Moore Blackstone Decaf Female 8 Person Mixed 86 01:04:03 78 12:19:01 56 159 166
1998 Josh Holiff Blackstone Decaf Male 8 Person Mixed 87 01:10:17 18 12:19:01 56 159 166
1998 Leanne Holt Blackstone Decaf Female 8 Person Mixed 88 01:33:17 79 12:19:01 56 159 166
1998 Terri Aberson Envirolube Female 8 Person Womens 81 00:52:22 74 12:21:27 20 160 166
1998 Rhonda Tebulte Envirolube Female 8 Person Womens 82 02:20:57 93 12:21:27 20 160 166
1998 Helen Strong Envirolube Female 8 Person Womens 83 01:17:01 76 12:21:27 20 160 166
1998 Marieve Legrand Envirolube Female 8 Person Womens 84 01:15:53 61 12:21:27 20 160 166
1998 Tanya Doherty Envirolube Female 8 Person Womens 85 02:02:31 87 12:21:27 20 160 166
1998 Wendy Hales Envirolube Female 8 Person Womens 86 01:11:54 94 12:21:27 20 160 166
1998 Dianne Nohr Envirolube Female 8 Person Womens 87 01:31:15 81 12:21:27 20 160 166
1998 Mardy Derby Envirolube Female 8 Person Womens 88 01:49:34 94 12:21:27 20 160 166
1998 Judy Hartling Nahanni Rapid Cyclists Female 8 Person Mixed 81 00:47:21 46 12:23:06 57 161 166
1998 Joanne Tessier Nahanni Rapid Cyclists Female 8 Person Mixed 82 01:46:17 72 12:23:06 57 161 166
1998 Bruce Demchuk Nahanni Rapid Cyclists Male 8 Person Mixed 83 01:20:33 80 12:23:06 57 161 166
1998 Brett Webber Nahanni Rapid Cyclists Male 8 Person Mixed 84 01:35:38 92 12:23:06 57 161 166
1998 Ed Demchuk Nahanni Rapid Cyclists Male 8 Person Mixed 85 02:24:13 97 12:23:06 57 161 166
1998 Cameron Webber Nahanni Rapid Cyclists Male 8 Person Mixed 86 00:55:12 38 12:23:06 57 161 166
1998 Lars Hartling Nahanni Rapid Cyclists Male 8 Person Mixed 87 02:16:27 98 12:23:06 57 161 166
1998 Paula Webber Nahanni Rapid Cyclists Female 8 Person Mixed 88 01:17:25 33 12:23:06 57 161 166
1998 Suzanne Malter Wind Shifters Female 4 Person Womens 41 02:59:42 54 12:28:07 11 162 166
1998 Jamie Bursell Wind Shifters Female 4 Person Womens 42 03:08:29 54 12:28:07 11 162 166
1998 Lisa Kramer Wind Shifters Female 4 Person Womens 43 03:29:59 54 12:28:07 11 162 166
1998 Jennifer Thompson Wind Shifters Female 4 Person Womens 44 02:49:57 46 12:28:07 11 162 166
1998 Mike Heiser The Pedalers Male 2 Person Mens 21 06:27:26 8 12:47:12 5 163 166
1998 Steve Peters The Pedalers Male 2 Person Mens 22 06:19:46 8 12:47:12 5 163 166
1998 Tracey Ganske The Dental Dames Female 8 Person Womens 81 01:01:45 91 13:23:25 21 164 166
1998 Tracey Ganske The Dental Dames Female 8 Person Womens 82 02:04:33 88 13:23:25 21 164 166
1998 Heather Lang The Dental Dames Female 8 Person Womens 83 01:29:05 93 13:23:25 21 164 166
1998 Tracey Twa The Dental Dames Female 8 Person Womens 84 01:36:11 94 13:23:25 21 164 166
1998 Maxine Lindsay The Dental Dames Female 8 Person Womens 85 02:44:54 99 13:23:25 21 164 166
1998 Richele Bauer The Dental Dames Female 8 Person Womens 86 01:19:55 99 13:23:25 21 164 166
1998 Shauna Tompkins The Dental Dames Female 8 Person Womens 87 01:30:01 80 13:23:25 21 164 166
1998 Carrie Ekholm The Dental Dames Female 8 Person Womens 88 01:37:01 83 13:23:25 21 164 166
1998 Lisa Schatkoski Tired Female 8 Person Mixed 81 01:02:28 94 13:34:42 58 165 166
1998 Jane Westlund Tired Female 8 Person Mixed 82 02:24:01 95 13:34:42 58 165 166
1998 Carla Vandenberg Tired Female 8 Person Mixed 83 01:26:13 90 13:34:42 58 165 166
1998 Joel Witten Tired Male 8 Person Mixed 84 01:39:02 97 13:34:42 58 165 166
1998 Rhonda Kraus Tired Female 8 Person Mixed 85 02:16:25 94 13:34:42 58 165 166
1998 Fia Jampolsky Tired Female 8 Person Mixed 86 01:12:05 95 13:34:42 58 165 166
1998 Sean McLeish Tired Male 8 Person Mixed 87 02:16:16 97 13:34:42 58 165 166
1998 Sean McLeish Tired Male 8 Person Mixed 88 01:18:12 37 13:34:42 58 165 166
1998 Rob Johnson Resurrection Riders II Male 8 Person Mixed 81 00:47:46 51 14:01:11 59 166 166
1998 Kathy Dietrick Resurrection Riders II Female 8 Person Mixed 82 02:24:36 96 14:01:11 59 166 166
1998 Bill Johnson Resurrection Riders II Male 8 Person Mixed 83 01:24:49 88 14:01:11 59 166 166
1998 Dan Wetherall Resurrection Riders II Male 8 Person Mixed 84 01:57:27 99 14:01:11 59 166 166
1998 Frank Klepser Resurrection Riders II Male 8 Person Mixed 85 03:02:44 100 14:01:11 59 166 166
1998 Chris Johnson Resurrection Riders II Male 8 Person Mixed 86 00:54:38 36 14:01:11 59 166 166
1998 Barbara Johnson Resurrection Riders II Female 8 Person Mixed 87 01:40:00 91 14:01:11 59 166 166
1998 Lois Wetherall Resurrection Riders II Female 8 Person Mixed 88 01:49:11 92 14:01:11 59 166 166

Pages